Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntsville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntsville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntsville, Al with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8517,365
BustAfghanistan 12,0597,494
BatnaAlgeria 8,0915,028
BecharAlgeria 7,6334,743
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9404,934
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7134,793
BiskraAlgeria 8,1005,033
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5695,325
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0716,880
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2156,969
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2176,970
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2737,005
ByrdAntarctica 12,9108,022
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5445,309
BarilocheArgentina 8,5785,331
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2415,121
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0929,378
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3338,907
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59910,315
BrestBelarus 8,2515,127
BrusselsBelgium 7,1724,457
Belize CityBelize 1,9091,187
BeninBenin 9,5295,922
BohiconBenin 9,4495,872
BermudaBermuda 2,0591,280
BageBrazil 8,0945,030
BambuiBrazil 7,4494,629
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6984,783
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8244,240
BarcelosBrazil 4,6762,906
BarraBrazil 6,8524,258
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2303,871
BarreirasBrazil 6,8174,236
BelémBrazil 5,6573,515
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5704,704
BelterraBrazil 5,3113,301
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6164,111
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0084,976
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0214,363
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9484,318
BrevesBrazil 5,5323,438
BurgasBulgaria 9,1455,683
BurundiBurundi 12,5887,822
BatouriCameroon 10,7366,671
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0021,244
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2622,027
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3572,086
Banff, AbCanada 2,9471,831
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,487924
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1471,955
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7341,699
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9581,217
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2252,004
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,483921
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9942,482
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0071,247
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1661,346
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2812,039
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0382,509
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1136,906
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0926,893
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0855,646
BeijingChina 11,3917,079
BarranquillaColombia 2,9091,807
Benito SalasColombia 3,7172,310
BogotáColombia 3,5752,221
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0344,992
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8147,342
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6257,224
BaniDominican Republic 2,4411,517
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3971,490
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4471,520
BahariyaEgypt 10,2876,392
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3886,456
BiarritzFrance 7,1004,412
BordeauxFrance 7,0994,412
BrestFrance 6,6864,155
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9025,532
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9015,531
BitamGabon 10,6286,605
BanjulGambia 7,3624,575
BerlinGermany 7,6394,747
BrockenGermany 7,5144,669
BokeGuinea 7,6744,769
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5484,690
BudapestHungary 8,2785,144
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2935,154
BangaloreIndia 14,4698,991
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0658,740
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8618,613
BikanerIndia 12,7407,917
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5659,672
BabolsarIran 11,0376,859
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1187,530
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8106,717
Bandar LengehIran 12,1027,521
BirjandIran 11,7107,277
BushehrIran 11,6577,244
BaghdadIraq 10,9016,774
BasraIraq 11,3417,047
BelmulletIreland 6,1323,811
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2993,914
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5355,304
BergamoItaly 7,7844,837
BolognaItaly 7,9564,944
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8494,877
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5725,327
BrindisiItaly 8,6475,374
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9525,563
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7635,445
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7666,690
BeirutLebanon 10,3156,410
BenghaziLibya 9,3835,831
BirzaiLithuania 8,0374,994
BitolaMacedonia 8,8535,501
BlantyreMalawi 13,8748,621
BvumbweMalawi 13,8968,635
BintuluMalaysia 15,3259,523
BamakoMali 8,1935,091
Bko-SMali 8,2055,099
BougounMali 8,3145,166
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1544,445
BaitagMongolia 11,0336,856
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6416,612
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6366,610
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7516,681
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8726,756
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0016,836
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6586,623
BulganMongolia 10,6806,637
BhamawMyanmar 13,4518,358
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,473
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0118,085
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5371,576
BilmaNiger 9,6826,017
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3215,792
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7624,202
BergenNorway 6,8214,239
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8224,240
BjornoyaNorway 6,7584,199
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9404,313
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9344,309
BadinPakistan 12,9418,042
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5337,788
BalakotPakistan 12,0657,497
BarkhanPakistan 12,4277,723
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9491,833
BascoPhilippines 13,1778,188
BialystokPoland 8,1585,069
BejaPortugal 6,8554,260
BragancaPortugal 6,7814,214
BistritaRomania 8,6355,366
BucharestRomania 8,9145,539
BajkitRussia 9,3015,780
BarabinskRussia 9,9076,156
BarnaulRussia 10,1766,323
BerezovoRussia 8,7765,454
BiserRussia 9,1755,701
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9896,208
BogdarinRussia 9,9186,163
BogucanyRussia 9,6636,005
BomnakRussia 9,5115,910
BorRussia 9,3115,786
BorzjaRussia 10,2856,391
BratskRussia 9,8726,134
BelgradeSerbia 8,5445,309
BoSierra Leone 8,1365,056
BontheSierra Leone 8,0955,030
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1215,046
BerberaSomalia 12,8848,006
BusanSouth Korea 11,4147,093
BadajozSpain 6,8994,287
BarcelonaSpain 7,4714,642
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9944,346
BabanusaSudan 11,4467,113
BaselSwitzerland 7,5424,687
BernSwitzerland 7,5694,704
BangkokThailand 14,5819,060
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5599,047
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2138,832
BizerteTunisia 8,2715,140
BalikesirTurkey 9,3835,831
BursaTurkey 9,4145,850
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3657,062
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2983,914
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3593,952
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3583,951
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7154,173
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7714,208
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8814,276
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9271,819
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,267788
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,029639
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6763,527
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6763,527
Batesville, MsUsa 306190
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 622387
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,304810
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 615382
Bedford, MaUsa 1,596992
Beeville, TxUsa 1,250777
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 936581
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1591,963
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9113,673
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6371,017
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4103,362
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0953,166
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,012629
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2141,376
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,259782
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12175
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8451,768
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7861,110
Blacksburg, VaUsa 640398
Blackville, ScUsa 527327
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3382,074
Blakely, GaUsa 438272
Block Island, RiUsa 1,380858
Boerne, TxUsa 1,247775
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7101,684
Booneville, MsUsa 165102
Boonton, NjUsa 1,288800
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6121,002
Bowler, WiUsa 1,166725
Bowling Green, KyUsa 270168
Bowling Green, MoUsa 613381
Brenham, TxUsa 1,032641
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,396868
Brinkley, ArUsa 405252
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 443276
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,219758
Brodhead, WiUsa 914568
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,358844
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 421262
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,409875
Brunswick, MoUsa 736457
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4231,506
Buckhannon, WvUsa 756470
Bucyrus, OhUsa 761473
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,155718
Bunkie, LaUsa 652405
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 582362
Burlington, IowaUsa 782486
Burlington, VtUsa 1,594991
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9351,824
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4817,135
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5312,194
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2582,025
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5368,411
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5438,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -