Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntsville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntsville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntsville, Al with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9257,410
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1227,532
KhostAfghanistan 12,0747,503
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6957,268
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0526,868
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34910,781
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0344,992
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3636,440
KandiBenin 9,2805,766
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2382,012
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6801,044
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6791,043
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1391,950
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7941,115
Kingston, OnCanada 1,374854
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0333,127
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1012,548
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9411,828
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,6311,014
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5957,205
KashiChina 11,5857,199
KunmingChina 13,3068,269
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4007,084
KhargaEgypt 10,6226,601
KosseirEgypt 10,8396,736
KajaaniFinland 7,6314,742
KuopioFinland 7,7224,799
KuusamoFinland 7,5754,707
KarlsruheGermany 7,5214,674
KasselGermany 7,4694,641
KonstanzGermany 7,6424,749
KumasiGhana 9,1435,681
KalamataGreece 9,1685,697
KerkiraGreece 8,8515,500
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2925,774
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2722,655
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4743,402
KankanGuinea 8,2125,103
KindiaGuinea 7,9064,913
KissidougouGuinea 8,2005,095
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8914,282
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3068,269
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3078,269
KeszthelyHungary 8,2145,105
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5663,459
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6368,473
KotaIndia 13,1188,151
KozhikodeIndia 14,5909,066
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9079,885
KermanIran 11,8597,369
KermanshahIran 10,9696,816
Khoram AbadIran 11,1136,906
KilkennyIreland 6,3503,946
KingstonJamaica 2,1061,308
KagoshimaJapan 11,6837,260
KanazawaJapan 10,9096,779
KaruizawaJapan 10,8316,731
KatsuuraJapan 10,8436,738
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8966,771
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8666,131
KobeJapan 11,1556,932
KochiJapan 11,3447,050
KofuJapan 10,8926,769
KumagayaJapan 10,8056,714
KumamotoJapan 11,5567,181
KumejimaJapan 12,3687,686
KureJapan 11,3327,042
KushiroJapan 9,9436,179
KutchanJapan 10,1346,298
KyotoJapan 11,0996,897
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6796,636
KitaleKenya 12,7917,948
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4727,129
KufraLibya 10,1626,315
KaunasLithuania 8,0765,019
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8804,897
KybartaiLithuania 8,0384,995
KarongaMalawi 13,4278,344
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3789,556
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9079,263
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7279,773
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4519,601
KuantanMalaysia 15,6169,704
KuchingMalaysia 15,6209,706
KayesMali 7,7744,831
KeniebaMali 7,8874,901
KidalMali 8,6895,400
KitaMali 8,0354,993
KoutiaMali 8,4415,245
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8446,739
KisinevMoldova 8,9055,533
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5246,540
KhatgalMongolia 10,5306,543
KhovdMongolia 10,8226,725
KhujirtMongolia 10,8976,772
KhutagMongolia 10,6246,602
KenitraMorocco 7,1304,431
KalewaMyanmar 13,5828,440
KathaMyanmar 13,4678,368
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0229,335
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0038,702
KengtungMyanmar 13,7578,549
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2668,244
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9328,036
KathmanduNepal 13,0338,099
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9808,066
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,970
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0578,114
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9588,052
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8017,954
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9278,033
KanoNigeria 9,7256,043
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1636,937
KarasjokNorway 7,2244,489
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7424,190
KristiansandNorway 7,0544,384
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8344,247
KhasabOman 12,2077,586
KarachiPakistan 12,8487,984
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8447,982
KhanpurPakistan 12,5897,823
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5267,783
KororPalau 13,6478,481
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2275,113
KlodzkoPoland 7,9524,942
KoszalinPoland 7,7054,788
KrakowPoland 8,1635,073
KalakanRussia 9,7846,080
KaliningradRussia 7,9144,918
KamenskoeRussia 7,4344,620
KandalaksaRussia 7,6024,724
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8194,859
KazanRussia 9,1325,675
KemRussia 7,8414,873
KerchRussia 9,4425,867
KhabarovskRussia 9,8796,139
KirenskRussia 9,6465,994
KirovRussia 8,8825,520
KljuciRussia 8,0715,016
KolpasevRussia 9,6335,986
KorfRussia 7,5694,703
KostromaRussia 8,6395,369
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3164,546
KotlasRussia 8,5545,316
KrasnodarRussia 9,6175,976
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8526,122
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3285,796
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9356,174
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0234,364
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4035,843
KurganRussia 9,6515,997
KurskRussia 8,9205,543
KyraRussia 10,4706,506
KigaliRwanda 12,5707,811
KoldaSenegal 7,5434,687
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0555,006
KosiceSlovakia 8,3385,181
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6348,472
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8676,753
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1419,409
KadugliSudan 11,6287,226
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2436,986
KassalaSudan 11,8307,351
KhartoumSudan 11,5197,158
KostiSudan 11,7107,277
KalmarSweden 7,5794,710
KaresuandoSweden 7,1824,463
KarlstadSweden 7,2724,519
KristianstadSweden 7,4934,656
KamishliSyria 10,4006,462
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5629,049
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7539,168
Khon KaenThailand 14,2438,851
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6399,097
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4198,960
KairouanTunisia 8,3875,212
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1016,277
KarsTurkey 10,2056,341
KastamonuTurkey 9,6135,973
KayseriTurkey 9,9236,166
KonyaTurkey 9,8026,091
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7826,700
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6047,211
KinlossUk 6,4313,996
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0625,631
KievUkraine 8,7425,433
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2825,768
KirovogradUkraine 8,9715,575
KlepininoUkraine 9,3015,780
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0685,635
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3665,199
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0625,631
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 856532
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7251,693
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 876544
Keene, NhUsa 1,577980
Kenton, OhUsa 747464
Kenton, OkUsa 1,485923
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,222760
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6661,035
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6433,506
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,030640
Kinston, NcUsa 801498
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1401,951
Knoxville, TnUsa 284177
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4043,358
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8933,662
KabompoZambia 12,7687,934
KabweZambia 13,2088,208
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2088,208
KafirondaZambia 13,0668,119
KaomaZambia 12,8938,012
KasamaZambia 13,1958,199
KasempaZambia 12,9158,025
KawambwaZambia 12,9838,068
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4518,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -