Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntsville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntsville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntsville, Al with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6307,227
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6367,231
MilianaAlgeria 7,7424,811
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7637,310
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1498,792
Malarg EArgentina 8,0024,972
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6395,368
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6145,353
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9184,920
MendozaArgentina 7,7394,809
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7354,807
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8374,870
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3848,938
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5959,070
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02810,582
MeekatharraAustralia 17,44310,839
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4299,588
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4219,582
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5819,682
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7819,807
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2499,476
MuharraqBahrain 11,8927,390
MinskBelarus 8,3355,180
MogilevBelarus 8,4575,255
MaunBotswana 13,0608,116
MacapaBrazil 5,3453,321
MacauBrazil 6,8584,261
MaceioBrazil 7,2874,528
MachadoBrazil 7,6044,725
ManausBrazil 5,0463,136
MarabaBrazil 5,9413,692
MaringaBrazil 7,4294,616
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3123,301
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2234,489
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0774,398
MonteiroBrazil 7,0404,375
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2914,531
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7174,174
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0024,351
MamfeCameroon 10,1966,336
MarouaCameroon 10,3366,423
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7422,326
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,580982
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5181,565
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6172,869
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8372,384
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5871,607
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2511,399
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1761,352
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,6541,028
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,6311,014
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3131,438
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9151,190
Morden, MbCanada 1,8631,157
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,311815
MoundouChad 10,6206,599
MatecanaColombia 3,5072,179
MoroniComoros 14,3758,933
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0875,025
MarstalDenmark 7,3524,569
Melville HallDominica 3,3132,059
MichesDominican Republic 2,4671,533
MocaDominican Republic 2,3331,450
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2871,421
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2141,376
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4311,511
MilagroEcuador 4,1562,583
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9456,180
MinyaEgypt 10,4386,486
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2756,385
MassawaEritrea 12,0507,488
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1023,792
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5564,695
MarseilleFrance 7,5914,717
MontpellierFrance 7,4944,657
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8252,998
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1945,092
MakokouGabon 10,8516,743
MayumbaGabon 10,9026,774
MitzicGabon 10,7166,659
MkamboGabon 10,9196,785
MoandaGabon 11,0226,849
MouilaGabon 10,8376,734
MagdeburgGermany 7,5564,695
MunichGermany 7,7754,832
MünsterGermany 7,3224,550
MethoniGreece 9,1625,694
MilosGreece 9,3615,817
MitiliniGreece 9,3375,802
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3325,799
MacentaGuinea 8,3085,162
MamouGuinea 7,9594,946
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3245,172
MiskolcHungary 8,3455,186
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3868,940
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7457,920
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6828,502
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2188,835
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8209,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3608,924
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7289,773
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4088,953
MashhadIran 11,3957,081
Malin HeadIreland 6,2703,896
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9964,969
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5895,337
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6355,366
MilanItaly 7,7684,827
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7204,797
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0705,015
ManIvory Coast 8,5605,319
MaebashiJapan 10,7996,711
MaizuruJapan 11,0806,885
MakurazakiJapan 11,7237,285
MatsueJapan 11,1916,954
MatsumotoJapan 10,8716,755
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3567,057
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1897,574
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8556,745
MishimaJapan 10,9216,787
MitoJapan 10,7266,665
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9786,822
MiyakoJapan 10,3586,437
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5917,824
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6407,233
MiyazakiJapan 11,6047,211
MombetsuJapan 9,8796,139
MoriokaJapan 10,3966,460
MuroranJapan 10,1766,323
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3427,048
MutsuJapan 10,2546,372
Ma’AnJordan 10,6266,603
MafraqJordan 10,4816,513
MombasaKenya 13,5408,414
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7939,192
MaseruLesotho 13,8958,634
MonroviaLiberia 8,3725,202
MisratahLibya 8,9745,576
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9029,261
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8359,219
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4039,571
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9859,312
MakhangaMalawi 13,9398,662
MangochiMalawi 13,8268,592
MwmosaMalawi 13,9538,671
MzimbaMalawi 13,5238,403
MzuzuMalawi 13,5338,409
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8049,821
MersingMalaysia 15,7449,783
MiriMalaysia 15,1679,425
MaleMaldives 15,2299,463
MenakaMali 8,9235,545
MoptiMali 8,4365,242
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6296,605
MazatlanMexico 2,2881,422
MeridaMexico 1,549963
Mexico CityMexico 2,0911,299
MonterreyMexico 1,6381,018
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1851,358
MaantyMongolia 10,7926,707
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9786,822
MatadMongolia 10,6476,616
MurenMongolia 10,6186,598
MarrakechMorocco 7,1414,437
MeknesMorocco 7,2404,499
MideltMorocco 7,3654,577
MaputoMozambique 14,1958,821
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3488,916
MandalayMyanmar 13,7118,520
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,8408,600
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7499,165
MindatMyanmar 13,7848,566
MonywaMyanmar 13,7028,514
MyeikMyanmar 14,7499,165
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3278,282
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2584,510
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7508,545
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9948,075
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2478,232
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3488,295
ManaguaNicaragua 2,5001,554
MasatepeNicaragua 2,5281,571
MagariaNiger 9,6976,026
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9546,186
MaradiNiger 9,5065,907
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1416,302
MakurdiNigeria 10,0006,214
MinnaNigeria 9,7006,028
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5577,182
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9744,334
MajisOman 12,3937,701
MasirahOman 12,8738,000
Muscat  Oman 12,5637,807
MultanPakistan 12,4517,737
MurreePakistan 12,1167,529
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7158,523
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8804,275
MoyobambaPeru 4,6392,883
MactanPhilippines 14,0578,735
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8058,579
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6504,132
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1426,923
MagadanRussia 8,2895,151
MahackalaRussia 10,2136,346
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7124,793
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7124,792
MarkovoRussia 7,1344,433
MinusinskRussia 10,1886,331
MogocaRussia 9,8606,127
MoscowRussia 8,6635,383
MurmanskRussia 7,4984,659
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3467,050
MatamSenegal 7,5384,684
MogadishuSomalia 13,5758,436
MadridSpain 7,0844,402
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0774,398
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7054,788
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1884,467
MelillaSpain 7,3804,586
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4264,615
MalakalSudan 11,8947,391
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0878,754
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5544,694
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9958,697
Mae SariangThailand 14,1208,774
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2778,872
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,1968,821
MalatyaTurkey 10,1026,277
MersinTurkey 10,0246,229
MuglaTurkey 9,5895,959
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6444,129
ManstonUk 6,9554,322
MeloUruguay 8,1905,090
MercedesUruguay 8,1225,047
MontevideoUruguay 8,3565,192
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 361224
Madison, FlUsa 537334
Madison, InUsa 509316
Madison, NeUsa 1,209751
Madison, WisconsinUsa 969602
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,030640
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,052654
Marble Hill, MoUsa 413256
Marengo, IlUsa 840522
Marion, InUsa 709441
Marion, NcUsa 458284
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,323822
Marshall, TxUsa 742461
Martinsburg, WvUsa 917570
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5713,462
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 706439
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5321,573
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 414258
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14691
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,057657
Medford, WiUsa 1,205749
Mellette, SdUsa 1,551964
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 298185
Mena, ArUsa 661411
Meridian, MississippiUsa 317197
Mexia, TxUsa 962598
Mexico, MoUsa 671417
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,164723
Midland, TxUsa 1,463909
Milan, MnUsa 1,393866
Milbank, SdUsa 1,443897
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0691,286
Milford, DeUsa 1,152716
Milledgeville, GaUsa 393244
Millen, GaUsa 490305
Millport, OhUsa 869540
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,598993
Milwaukee, WiUsa 928577
Minden, NeUsa 1,284798
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,263785
Minonk, IlUsa 723450
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6541,649
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 462287
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 824512
Monmouth, IlUsa 798496
Monroe, NcUsa 563350
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,393866
Montgomery AlUsa 264164
Montrose, CoUsa 1,9341,202
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,197744
Morehead City, NcUsa 892554
Morganton, NcUsa 458284
Moro, OrUsa 3,1131,935
Morris, MnUsa 1,483921
Morrison, IlUsa 844524
Mount Airy, NcUsa 582362
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 984611
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 815506
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,051653
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7001,056
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 423263
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13785
Muskegon, MiUsa 948589
Muskogee, OkUsa 791492
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3432,077
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0821,915
MaracayVenezuela 3,3362,073
MaturinVenezuela 3,6622,275
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1961,986
MeridaVenezuela 3,3042,053
MagoyeZambia 13,2198,214
MansaZambia 13,0428,104
MbalaZambia 13,1278,157
MfuweZambia 13,4548,361
MisamfuZambia 13,1988,202
MonguZambia 12,7687,934
MpikaZambia 13,3268,281
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5358,411
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2528,235
MumbwaZambia 13,1278,157
MwinilungaZambia 12,6787,878
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,7448,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -