Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntsville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntsville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntsville, Al with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3696,444
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8659,237
ParanaArgentina 7,8824,898
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7994,846
PehuajoArgentina 8,2545,129
PergaminoArgentina 8,0955,030
PigeArgentina 8,4195,232
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7534,818
PosadasArgentina 7,6194,735
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3714,581
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7064,788
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3665,199
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88411,113
Port HedlandAustralia 17,06310,603
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3953,352
ParakouBenin 9,3625,818
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1934,470
ParacatuBrazil 7,1444,439
ParanaBrazil 6,6644,141
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8104,853
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1184,423
ParintinsBrazil 5,1973,230
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2943,911
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8714,891
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2904,530
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7524,196
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0744,396
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4024,600
PeixeBrazil 6,5744,085
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9034,290
PicosBrazil 6,6394,125
PiraiBrazil 7,8134,855
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8904,282
PompeuBrazil 7,4404,623
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1554,446
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4143,364
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7444,812
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3933,352
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0995,033
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4524,009
PosseBrazil 6,8974,286
PlevenBulgaria 8,9025,532
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9985,591
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7349,156
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3372,074
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7612,337
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1351,948
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,488925
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,285798
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8881,173
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5012,175
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7011,679
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9371,203
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5431,580
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5102,181
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0042,488
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2361,389
ParronChile 7,8454,875
Puerto AysenChile 9,0135,601
Puerto MonttChile 8,5755,328
Punta ArenasChile 9,8686,132
PingbianChina 12,3857,696
PeralesColombia 3,5672,217
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7342,320
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7521,710
PragueCzech Republic 7,8294,865
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3731,475
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3791,478
PoloDominican Republic 2,3971,490
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3001,429
PichilingueEcuador 4,0472,515
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0232,500
PuyoEcuador 4,1242,563
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2996,400
ParisFrance 7,1304,431
PerpignanFrance 7,4584,634
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,52710,891
Port-GentilGabon 10,5566,560
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9642,463
PotsdamGermany 7,6304,741
PatrasGreece 9,0685,635
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7462,949
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2052,613
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2402,014
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3041,432
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1811,355
PecsHungary 8,3255,173
PambanIndia 14,9129,266
PuneIndia 13,7568,548
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,19410,063
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8169,828
PadovaItaly 7,9454,937
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8464,876
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4795,269
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4595,257
PantelleriaItaly 8,4595,257
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8744,893
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1035,035
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1225,047
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2775,143
PiacenzaItaly 7,8284,864
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9424,935
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0294,989
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2835,147
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5005,282
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2035,097
PrizziItaly 8,5115,289
PakseLaos 14,3258,902
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5129,639
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,16510,045
PlaisanceMauritius 16,19710,065
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7937,328
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6245,359
PatheinMyanmar 14,2968,883
PutaoMyanmar 13,1098,146
PyiMyanmar 14,0688,742
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9068,020
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9898,072
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9898,071
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3101,436
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0466,243
PohangNorth Korea 11,3087,027
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1646,938
PadidanPakistan 12,6847,882
PanjgurPakistan 12,5097,773
ParachinarPakistan 12,0247,472
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6527,862
PeshawarPakistan 12,0567,492
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8758,622
PilarParaguay 7,4694,641
PiscoPeru 5,4943,414
PiuraPeru 4,4782,783
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5713,462
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3958,945
PoznanPoland 7,8484,877
PrzemyslPoland 8,3535,191
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7764,211
PortalegrePortugal 6,8354,247
Porto Portugal 6,6644,141
PavelecRussia 8,9005,531
PecoraRussia 8,4885,275
PermRussia 9,1545,688
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4085,225
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0615,009
PjatigorskRussia 9,9006,152
PoronajskRussia 9,4715,885
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4835,893
Providenja BayRussia 6,4143,986
PskovRussia 8,0985,032
PodorSenegal 7,3264,552
PopradSlovakia 8,2545,129
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9308,656
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7918,570
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6094,729
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0649,361
Port SudanSudan 11,5697,189
ParamariboSuriname 4,5572,832
PiteňSweden 7,3224,550
PalmyraSyria 10,4346,484
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8135,476
PhetchabunThailand 14,2738,870
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2468,853
PhraeThailand 14,1018,762
PhuketThailand 15,2559,479
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2279,462
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5329,030
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8009,197
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7122,306
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6354,123
PoltavaUkraine 9,0115,599
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1375,056
PradoUruguay 8,3575,193
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4195,232
Palestine, IlUsa 496308
Pana, IlUsa 566351
Paoli, InUsa 489304
Paris, IlUsa 605376
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,529950
Pascagoula, MsUsa 505314
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9391,205
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 955593
Pawhuska, OkUsa 893555
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,009627
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9641,842
Pensacola, FlUsa 465289
Peoria, IlUsa 717445
Perry, OkUsa 940584
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,172728
Philo, OhUsa 729453
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3241,444
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,585985
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 482300
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,501932
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,323822
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 871541
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,323822
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6121,002
Pocahontas, ArUsa 412256
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4081,497
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,501932
Pontiac, IlUsa 733455
Pontotoc, MsUsa 210130
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3292,069
Port Arthur, TxUsa 858533
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,250777
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3292,069
Portage, WiUsa 1,057657
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7311,076
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2482,018
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,008626
Prescott, ArUsa 577359
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9021,803
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,033642
Princeton, InUsa 389241
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,551964
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6341,015
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7892,354
PetaukeZambia 13,4548,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -