Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntsville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntsville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntsville, Al with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5897,202
ShkoderAlbania 8,6615,382
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0725,016
SaltaArgentina 6,9864,341
San AntonioArgentina 8,6765,391
San LuisArgentina 7,8464,876
San RafaelArgentina 7,9324,929
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2555,129
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3324,556
SarmientoArgentina 9,0965,652
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7699,178
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7649,174
SalzburgAustria 7,8824,898
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3566,436
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5936,582
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4816,513
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8883,037
SaveBenin 9,4315,861
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3413,940
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4735,265
SalvadorBrazil 7,3474,565
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9524,941
SantaremBrazil 5,3083,299
SantosBrazil 7,7874,839
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5214,673
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8643,644
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8624,264
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9984,970
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7644,825
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6974,783
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0573,764
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7304,803
São PauloBrazil 7,7304,804
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4914,655
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2283,249
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0154,359
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2004,474
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5094,666
SobralBrazil 6,4544,011
SoureBrazil 5,5903,474
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7524,196
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3425,184
SurubimBrazil 7,1424,438
SadovoBulgaria 9,0115,599
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9445,558
SofiaBulgaria 8,8755,515
SiemreapCambodia 14,5599,047
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5091,559
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5461,582
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1281,323
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0652,526
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8102,368
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2621,406
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5111,560
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,329826
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7191,690
Scott, SkCanada 2,6331,636
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3991,491
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2691,410
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7511,088
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8983,044
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7571,092
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1411,952
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7841,730
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3261,446
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4261,507
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4331,512
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5811,604
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5824,090
SalCape Verde 6,5884,094
SantiagoChile 7,7614,823
SewellChile 7,8314,866
ShanghaiChina 12,1177,530
ShantouChina 13,1028,142
ShenyangChina 10,9786,822
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5061,557
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9071,806
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7621,716
SibenikCroatia 8,3145,166
SplitCroatia 8,3645,197
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5694,703
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2014,475
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3551,463
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4991,553
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4381,515
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3421,455
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4301,510
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4481,521
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3141,438
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4071,496
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3381,453
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5401,578
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4111,498
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3151,438
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2691,410
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4571,527
San GabrielEcuador 3,8982,422
SalloumEgypt 9,7836,079
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9736,197
SohagEgypt 10,6236,601
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6266,603
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3411,454
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0076,218
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3924,594
StrasbourgFrance 7,4944,657
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9673,086
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6702,902
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8756,136
SchleswigGermany 7,3124,544
StuttgartGermany 7,5844,712
SamosGreece 9,4575,877
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2045,720
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4255,857
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2762,657
SiguiriGuinea 8,1615,071
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2181,379
SzegedHungary 8,4265,236
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1455,061
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3523,326
SagarIndia 13,3338,285
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1367,541
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9758,684
SemnanIran 11,1806,948
ShahroudIran 11,1746,944
ShirazIran 11,7037,272
ShannonIreland 6,2423,879
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7534,818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4435,247
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7295,424
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8914,904
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9804,959
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6245,359
SigonellaItaly 8,6405,369
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8435,495
SagaJapan 11,5327,166
SaigoJapan 11,1096,903
SakaiJapan 11,1756,944
SakataJapan 10,5346,546
SapporoJapan 10,0926,271
SaseboJapan 11,5687,189
SendaiJapan 10,5376,548
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4517,116
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4377,107
ShinjoJapan 10,5246,540
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2416,986
ShirakawaJapan 10,6736,632
ShizuokaJapan 10,9626,812
SumotoJapan 11,2046,962
SuttsuJapan 10,1706,320
SuwaJapan 10,8826,762
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6354,745
SavannakhetLaos 14,1958,821
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9814,960
SiluteLithuania 7,9224,923
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8095,474
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1539,416
SalimaMalawi 13,7248,529
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8089,202
SibuMalaysia 15,4689,612
SanMali 8,4415,245
SegouMali 8,3175,168
SikassoMali 8,4845,272
St. BrandonMauritius 16,11110,011
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2191,379
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0446,863
SainshandMongolia 11,0076,840
SafiMorocco 7,0074,354
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0684,392
SittweMyanmar 13,9238,652
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8984,287
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5154,049
SaiqOman 12,5787,816
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9358,038
SurOman 12,7267,908
SialkotPakistan 12,2977,642
SibbiPakistan 12,3977,704
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4984,659
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6973,540
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0208,712
SandomierzPoland 8,2345,117
SniezkaPoland 7,8824,898
SuwalkiPoland 8,0795,020
SzczecinPoland 7,6644,763
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8124,233
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4623,394
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7311,697
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0319,962
Satu MareRomania 8,4945,278
SibiuRomania 8,7035,408
SulinaRomania 9,0875,647
SadrinskRussia 9,5465,932
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0344,992
SalekhardRussia 8,5395,306
SaratovRussia 9,3845,831
SejmcanRussia 7,9704,953
SelagoncyRussia 8,6525,376
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2235,731
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7256,043
SmolenskRussia 8,4945,278
SociRussia 9,7706,071
SortovalaRussia 7,9274,926
SuntarRussia 9,0305,612
SurgutRussia 9,2035,719
SverdlovskRussia 9,3905,835
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6435,371
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9811,852
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3026,402
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9029,260
SingaporeSingapore 15,8569,853
SliacSlovakia 8,2145,104
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2626,998
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1116,904
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9124,295
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0694,393
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9314,307
SevilleSpain 7,0404,375
SennarSudan 11,7587,306
ShambatSudan 11,5137,154
ShendiSudan 11,5067,150
StenseleSweden 7,1614,450
StockholmSweden 7,5124,668
StorlienSweden 7,0284,367
SundsvallSweden 7,3084,541
SantisSwitzerland 7,6754,769
SongeaTanzania 13,6268,468
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1408,787
SongkhlaThailand 15,3009,507
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5049,013
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1079,388
SurinThailand 14,4028,950
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1045,657
SokodeTogo 9,2525,749
SfaxTunisia 8,4895,275
SousseTunisia 8,4195,232
SamsunTurkey 9,7666,069
SiirtTurkey 10,3686,443
SivasTurkey 9,9326,172
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4347,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5034,041
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2583,889
SarataUkraine 9,0175,604
SarnyUkraine 8,4675,262
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3735,825
SumyUkraine 8,9195,542
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2517,613
SaltoUruguay 7,9424,935
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1121,934
Safford, AzUsa 2,1491,336
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6631,033
Saint Leo, FlUsa 867539
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 558347
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,212753
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,211752
Salem, InUsa 489304
Salem, OrUsa 3,2682,031
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3091,435
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,330827
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,239770
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8101,746
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1961,986
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7321,698
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1101,932
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,469913
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0391,888
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0621,903
Santuck, ScUsa 437271
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,333828
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 588365
Scott City, KsUsa 1,327825
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Scottsburg, InUsa 489304
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2712,033
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2652,029
Sedan, KsUsa 892554
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2862,042
Selma, AlUsa 296184
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,398869
Seymour, InUsa 489304
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 405252
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0531,276
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 700435
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,200745
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,312815
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 785488
Southport, NcUsa 808502
Sparta, IlUsa 469292
Spencer, WvUsa 705438
Spickard, MoUsa 874543
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9261,818
Spooner, WiUsa 1,316818
Springfield, IlUsa 633393
Springfield, MissouriUsa 663412
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4604,014
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,360845
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 557346
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,281796
Stamford, CtUsa 1,323822
State College, PaUsa 1,038645
State University, MsUsa 276172
State University, NmUsa 1,9001,180
Staunton, VaUsa 791491
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8791,167
Steffenville, MoUsa 753468
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0951,923
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,151715
Storrs, CtUsa 1,494928
Subiaco, ArUsa 661411
Summerville, ScUsa 635395
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0581,901
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 736457
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,074668
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,316818
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3257,038
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3202,063
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5712,219
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2592,646
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0834,402
SocotraYemen 13,3178,275
SenangaZambia 12,8287,972
SerenjeZambia 13,2968,262
SeshekeZambia 13,0018,079
SolweziZambia 12,8838,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -