Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntsville, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntsville, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntsville, Al with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8927,390
ChlefAlgeria 7,6754,770
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0845,024
CeresArgentina 7,6334,743
ChamicalArgentina 7,5424,686
ChepesArgentina 7,6354,744
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1515,686
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9264,926
CórdobaArgentina 7,7054,788
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7154,794
CorrientesArgentina 7,5074,665
CairnsAustralia 14,4678,990
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9869,313
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77011,043
CedunaAustralia 16,27310,112
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9139,267
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1569,418
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1579,419
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5219,023
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4598,985
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52110,266
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6758,498
CharnocksBarbados 3,6452,265
CotonouBenin 9,5295,922
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8324,867
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9594,946
CabroboBrazil 6,9184,299
CaceresBrazil 6,4213,990
CaetiteBrazil 7,1434,439
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0804,400
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0064,353
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4684,641
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7214,798
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7164,173
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5364,683
CaparaoBrazil 7,7534,818
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1154,421
CaratingaBrazil 7,6734,768
CaravelasBrazil 7,6894,778
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0654,390
CarolinaBrazil 6,2303,871
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6624,761
CataguasesBrazil 7,7774,833
CatalaoBrazil 7,1654,452
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3774,584
CaxiasBrazil 6,3193,927
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0184,983
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9964,347
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7584,821
ChapecoBrazil 7,7514,817
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1103,797
CipoBrazil 7,1884,467
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1863,844
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5234,675
CordeiroBrazil 7,8554,881
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9474,317
CorumbaBrazil 6,7284,181
CoximBrazil 6,8094,231
CrateusBrazil 6,5474,068
CuiabaBrazil 6,4534,010
CuritibaBrazil 7,7604,822
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8491,770
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9972,484
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5412,201
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9202,436
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9642,463
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1851,979
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5572,832
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7812,349
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9822,475
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1391,950
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9951,861
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9431,207
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2481,397
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3651,470
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3681,471
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5632,214
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2461,396
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2011,989
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2161,377
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7491,708
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7321,697
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4022,735
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1332,568
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8541,774
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6091,000
Comox, BcCanada 3,5092,181
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7682,342
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2932,046
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7551,712
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8851,793
ChicoChile 9,1585,691
ChillanChile 8,0675,013
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0685,014
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1144,421
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0285,610
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9084,914
ChangchunChina 10,7006,649
ChangduChina 12,6877,884
ChangshaChina 12,7247,907
ChengduChina 12,6627,868
ChongqingChina 12,7467,921
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3082,056
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1475,063
CamagueyCuba 1,7081,062
CasablancaCuba 1,347837
ChebCzech Republic 7,7164,795
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4234,613
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3551,463
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3621,468
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3851,482
CanarEcuador 4,2172,620
CairoEgypt 10,3326,420
CaenFrance 6,9274,305
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1784,460
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8473,012
CocobeachGabon 10,5266,541
CologneGermany 7,3314,555
ChiosGreece 9,3585,815
CorfuGreece 8,8515,500
ConakryGuinea 7,8674,889
CatacamasHonduras 2,1981,366
CholutecaHonduras 2,3731,474
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5409,036
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3538,298
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3538,298
ChahbaharIran 12,5167,778
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2103,859
ClonesIreland 6,3103,921
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2323,873
CorkIreland 6,2943,911
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2953,912
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1005,033
CameriItaly 7,7224,798
CampobassoItaly 8,3635,197
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1085,038
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1415,059
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0274,988
Cape MeleItaly 7,7724,830
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5025,283
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6475,373
CerviaItaly 8,0414,997
CiampinoItaly 8,2045,098
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9344,931
Cisa PassItaly 7,8664,888
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1385,057
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8974,907
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7015,407
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6945,402
ChibaJapan 10,8146,720
ChichibuJapan 10,8366,733
ChichijimaJapan 11,4347,105
ChoshiJapan 10,7616,687
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3176,411
ChilekaMalawi 13,8748,621
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6528,483
ChitipaMalawi 13,3568,299
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9421,207
ComitanMexico 2,1141,314
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2937,639
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5756,571
ChoirMongolia 10,8736,757
CasablancaMorocco 7,0774,398
ChindeMozambique 14,1768,809
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5939,068
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5828,440
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2518,235
CondegaNicaragua 2,3671,471
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1459,411
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6797,257
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1976,958
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3517,053
ChhorPakistan 12,8838,006
ChitralPakistan 11,8687,375
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5014,661
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1634,451
CajamarcaPeru 4,7272,938
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6382,882
ChiclayoPeru 4,6652,899
ChimbotePeru 4,9453,073
CuzcoPeru 5,5823,469
CzestochowaPoland 8,0765,018
CoimbraPortugal 6,7184,175
CalafatRomania 8,7555,441
CeahlauRomania 8,7285,424
ClujRomania 8,6045,347
ConstantaRomania 9,0905,649
CraiovaRomania 8,7915,463
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4994,660
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4305,239
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4474,628
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5564,074
Cape UelenRussia 6,2193,865
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8246,105
CaraRussia 9,5665,944
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9285,548
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1104,418
ChitaRussia 10,1826,327
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1726,321
CokurdahRussia 7,5354,683
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4165,851
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3328,285
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8506,742
CaceresSpain 6,9124,295
CadizSpain 7,0494,380
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1244,427
CordobaSpain 7,1044,415
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1869,437
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3288,903
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6779,121
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0448,727
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9028,639
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6159,082
ChumphonThailand 14,9569,294
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2475,746
CorumTurkey 9,7466,056
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2687,002
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5127,154
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6454,129
CernovcyUkraine 8,6315,364
ChernigovUkraine 8,6995,405
CarrascoUruguay 8,3615,196
ColoniaUruguay 8,2555,130
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8801,789
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 339211
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,073666
Camden, ScUsa 534332
Canton, NyUsa 1,525947
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,282797
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,024636
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0741,289
Carlinville, IlUsa 584363
Casper, WyUsa 1,9331,201
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3062,054
Chambersburg, PaUsa 996619
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 720448
Charles City, IaUsa 1,073667
Charleston (city), ScUsa 663412
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 653406
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 620385
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 535333
Charlottesville, VaUsa 839521
Chaska, MnUsa 1,269789
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14993
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6411,020
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,607999
Cheraw, ScUsa 629391
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,437893
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7361,079
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 798496
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 821510
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1511,958
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 821510
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7831,108
Cincinnati, KyUsa 524325
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 539335
Circleville, OhUsa 646402
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,010628
Clark, SdUsa 1,495929
Clarksdale, MsUsa 395246
Clarksville, TnUsa 262163
Clayton, NmUsa 1,494928
Cleveland, OhioUsa 866538
Clinton, IaUsa 864537
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0593,765
Coldwater, MiUsa 832517
College Park, MdUsa 998620
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6621,033
Columbia, MoUsa 671417
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 525326
Columbus, GaUsa 518322
Columbus, InUsa 489304
Columbus, KsUsa 787489
Columbus, OhioUsa 687427
Conception, MoUsa 939584
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,107688
Conway, ArUsa 479298
Conway, ScUsa 717445
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,376855
Corning, ArUsa 412256
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,572977
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,274792
Corsicana, TxUsa 944587
Cortland, NyUsa 1,271790
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2832,040
Covington, LaUsa 506314
Covington, TnUsa 330205
Crete, NeUsa 1,142709
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1301,323
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7436,676
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7436,676
CaracasVenezuela 3,3582,087
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7812,350
CoroVenezuela 3,1081,932
ChipataZambia 13,5308,408
ChomaZambia 13,2188,214
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9118,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -